fbpx

Unit no.4, Reality Warehousing, Wagholi, Pune, MH – 412207

+91 73-9797-9797

info@automechanica.com

Mon-Sun: 9:00 am – 8:00 pm

+91- 73-9797-9797

Mon-Sun: 9:00 am – 8:00 pm
Schedule Your Appointment +91- 73-9797-9797
Unit no.4, Reality Warehousing, Wagholi, Pune, MH – 412207

Privacy Policy

We, AutoMechanica have our Automobile Service Centre address at Ground Floor, Building No:4, Land Gat No: 1337/1, Wagholi, Pune Nagar Road, Pune-412207, hereafter referred to as “.AutoMechanica”. At AutoMechanica, we respect your privacy & value your trust. This Privacy Policy provides you with details about the manner in which your data is collected, stored & used by us. You are advised to read this policy carefully. After going through the details below, you expressly give us consent to use & disclose your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of the policy, please do not use or access the Automechanica website and mobile applications. Note: Request you to kindly review the policy periodically since it can change without any prior notification. The privacy policy shall apply to both the AutoMechanica website and mobile applications.

General

We are using third party tools to manage promotional activities, and we’ll be sharing the user information with such third-party tools. However, we do not sell or rent individual customer names or other Personal Information to third parties except the sharing of such information with partners or vendors who are engaged by us for providing various promotional and other benefits to our customers from time to time. Any emails and/or SMS sent by AutoMechanica will only be in connection with the provision of agreed services & products and this Privacy Policy. In case we receive a legally-compliant request to disclose your personal information, then we reserve the right to do so.

Personal Information

In connection to the services offered by AutoMechanica, personal information means and includes all information that can be linked to specific individual or to identify any individual, such as name, mobile number, email-Id, credit card number, debit card number, cardholder name, expiration date, account details that may have been provided by user to access the services. While browsing the AutoMechanica website, it may collect information regarding Internet Protocol (IP) address of the computer, Internet Service Provider (ISP) you are using, and any anonymous statistical data.

Using Personal Information

AutoMechanica uses the information provided by you to share offers based on your interest, location, and history. These offers help you save your money and experience great service. AutoMechanica also uses this information to provide you services you requested for, to troubleshoot issues you may come across while using our service, to resolve disputes, to customize your experience, to communicate updates with you, detect & protect us against error, fraud, and other criminal activity, and enforce our terms and conditions, etc.

Cookies

A “cookie” is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. AutoMechanica uses cookie and tracking technology, depending on the features offered. No personal information will be collected via cookies and other tracking technology.

Whatsapp Communication

We give our consent to receive transactional communications from AutoMechanica over the WhatsApp channel on booking orders through app and website.

Security

AutoMechanica has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under its control. Once your information is in AutoMechanica’s possession, it adheres to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

How do we protect your information?

We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.We only provide articles and information. We use regular Malware Scanning.We use an SSL certificate since we process credit card transactions.

Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website. Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.

We have implemented the following:

Google Display Network Impression Reporting
We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

Opting out:

Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt-out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add-on.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States, and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices, we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We will notify you via email within 7 (seven) business days. Here, “Business Days” means any day on which commercial banks are open in Pune.

We also agree with the Individual Redress Principle, which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN-SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to be in accordance with CANSPAM, and we agree to unsubscribe you from receiving future emails. You can unsubscribe from receiving future emails by writing to us at-info@automechanica.com and thereafter, we will promptly remove you from all future correspondences.

Quick Book
close slider

PREMIUM CAR CARE DELIVERED


PREMIUM QUALITY. FAIR PRICING